Events Listing (events are listed by date)

Event details will be added as they become available.

JUDGE: Leanne Krieger

June 1, 2019

MID WEST REGION: Futurity/Maturity Show- Edmonton, AB

Club: Northern Lights Prairie Region GSD Club

 

Location: Ottewell Curling Rink & Golf Driving Range

4205 - 102 Avenue
Edmonton, Alberta


Show Chairperson: Maureen Charlton, 10436‐136 Avenue NW, Edmonton, AB T5E 1W3

Phone: 780‐406‐2666 email: mcharlton@interbaun.com

Show Secretary:  Jan Bartosh, 18229‐99th Ave,  Edmonton, AB
Phone:  780‐489‐8905 email: bartoshgj@shaw.ca 

Shows in conjunction:
May 31, June 1-3, 2019
NACA All- Breed Championship Shows and Obedience Trials

Friday May 31, 2019 Canine Good Neighbour Hosted by Northern Lights Prairie Region GSD Club Saturday June 01, 2019
Booster – judge – Kimberly Meredith Cavanna
NACA All-Breed Shows

JUDGE: Bill Randall

July 6, 2019

EASTERN REGION: Futurity/Maturity- Milford, Nova Scotia

Club: Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club

Milford Sports and Recreation Field, Milford N.S
Show Chair: Paul Deblois Boyd, 

Secretary: John MacDonald, Beaver Bank, NS, B4G 1B2
Phone: 1‐902-865-8383

Shows in conjunction:
One Specialty on July 6, 2019 Judge – Tony Vandendool pending CKC approval

JUDGE: Diane Gobeil

June 29, 2019

ONTARIO REGION: Futurity/Maturity Show - Stratford Ontario (**NEW LOCATION)

Club: GSDCC

 

FESTIVAL INN, Stratford, Ontario

Show Chairperson:Alana DeCharette, 

Show Secretary: Joanne Randall, RR#3, 6529 2nd Line, Fergus Ont., N1M 2W4

Phone: 1-519-843-3298

Email: joannerandall@xplornet.com

Shows in conjunction:
2 Specialties to be held June 30,2019Golden Triangle GSDC – Richard Lortie (AM) pending CKC approval
Town and Country GSDC – Kathy Potter (PM) pending CKC approval

Judge: Ron Peet

July 14, 2019

Carroll Homestead Community Park  (15 minutes West of Kanata)
3447 Old Almonte Rd.  OTTAWA   ONTARIO

Show Chairperson: Darlene Smith

Show Secretary: Leanne Krieger

429 Golf Club Road, Braeside, Ontario K0A 1G0

Phone: 613-623-7275

lkrieger@bell.net

Shows in conjunction:
Two Specialties on Saturday July 13, 2019
Judge - Dick Jones (AM), Christi Halliday (PM)
1 Specialty on Sunday (AM) – Tony Vandendool

Judge: Nancy Godek-McDonald

July 27, 2019

WESTERN REGION: futurity/maturity show- Surrey, B.C

LOCATION: Surrey, B.C  (Vancouver area)


Show Chairperson: Dariel Hogland, 19250 76th, Surrey BC., v4n 6c6

Phone: 604‐937‐0533

Show Secretary: Kathy Holmes,  #6‐815 Dunsmuir Cres, Ladysmith, BC, V9G 1R9
 Phone:  250‐245‐0670

EMAIL: admin@pacifickennelclub.com

Shows in conjunction: 3 Specialties
July 26, 2019 – Charlotte LaRossa pending CKC approval
July 27, 2019 – Joe LaRossa pending CKC approval
July 28, 2019 – Betty Winthers pending CKC approval

Note: 4 specialty/All Breed shows held in conjunction with this show

JUDGE: Sally Hayden

Aug 17, 2019

CENTRAL REGION: futurity/maturity show - Winnipeg, Manitoba

LOCATION: Winnipeg, Manitoba

SHOW CHAIRMAN: Emily Lenehan

SHOW SECRETARY: Donna Cameron

Box 219 Roland, MB, R3S 1A5

camdngsd@yahoo.com

Grassy outdoor rings, Camping available on site

Held in conjunction with Manitoba Canine Association

4 all breed shows, working/Herding Specialty Show

7 sets of Championship Points for German Shepherds

Entries to:

Deanne Jur

569 Addis Avenue

West St. Paul, MB R2V 4R8

204-334-0875

djur@shaw.ca

Shows in conjunction:
Manitoba Canine Association Shows (All-Breed Shows and Obedience Trials)
Two Specialties, Judges Tony Monk and Richard Lortie, pending CKC approval

Judge: Ileana Nogueras

Sept 19 (AM), 2019

GSDCC London PRE-NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW

at The Festival Inn, Stratford, Ontario

Show Secretary: Jim Randall 6529 2nd Line—RR 3 Fergus, ON N1M 2W4 Ph: 519-993-2158 Fax: see Dogshow.ca Email:jimrandall79@gmail.com

Show Chairpersons: Joanne Randall 

4 Rally Obedience trials in conjunction - see performance events

Judges: Doug Crane, Donna Conod

Sept 19 (pm)

2019 CANADIAN NATIONAL SPECIALTY FUT/MAT FINALS

at The Festival Inn, Stratford, Ontario

Conformation Judges:

Donna Conod  ~  Dogs  ~  Futurity / Maturity Bitches  ~  Best in Maturity

Doug Crane ~  Bitches  ~  Futurity / Maturity Dogs  ~  Best in Futurity

Show Secretary: Jim Randall 6529 2nd Line—RR 3 Fergus, ON N1M 2W4 Ph: 519-993-2158 Fax: see Dogshow.ca Email:jimrandall79@gmail.com

Show Chairpersons: Joanne Randall, Donna Conod

 


 

Judges: Donna Conod, Doug Crane

Sept 19 (pm), 20, 21, 2019

97th NATIONAL SPECIALTY CONFORMATION SHOW

at The Festival Inn, Stratford, Ontario

Conformation Judges:

Donna Conod  ~  Bitches  ~  Futurity / Maturity Bitches  ~  Best in Maturity

Doug Crane ~  Dogs  ~  Futurity / Maturity Dogs  ~  Best in Futurity

Donna Conod~  Specials 

Show Secretary: Jim Randall 6529 2nd Line—RR 3 Fergus, ON N1M 2W4 Ph: 519-993-2158 Fax: see Dogshow.ca Email:jimrandall79@gmail.com

Show Chairpersons: Joanne Randall

Judges: Del Lunn, Susan Bell

Sept. 20, 21 2019

2019 CANADIAN NATIONAL SPECIALTY OBEDIENCE and RALLY, 4 Trials

at The Festival Inn, Stratford, Ontario

 Show Secretary: Jim Randall 6529 2nd Line—RR 3 Fergus, ON N1M 2W4 Ph: 519-993-2158 Fax: see Dogshow.ca Email:jimrandall79@gmail.com

Show Chairpersons: Joanne Randall
 

TBD

Oct 5-12, 2019

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF AMERICA NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW

The Ranch, Loveland, Colorado

1 / 1

Please reload

Follow us

Our Next

Specialty

  • Facebook Social Icon
Canadian Kennel Club
Download Google Chrome to translate this page.
Télécharger google chrome pour traduire cette page

No Content including images may be used from this website without written permission from the GSDCC inc.

Need Help with this site? Email: gsdcc.contact@gmail.com